Milton Harvest Festival

September 8-16, 2017

2012 28-Mile Bike Race Results

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2012

Scarecrow Biker1st Place Men - KYLE ECKLEY - 1:12:09.0
1st Place Women - LAURA VANGILDER - 1:12:26.9

1st Place Team - BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY
2nd Place Team - DUTCH WHEELMEN

AGE SEX LAST FIRST CITY STATE TEAM BIB TIME
36 M Eckley Kyle       202 1:12:09.0
19 M Cowans Samuel Philadelphia PA Bucknell Cycling 139 1:12:09.1
27 M Price Robert       173 1:12:10.8
40 M Forney Justin Frederick MD   138 1:12:11.3
24 M Stauffer Jesse Selinsgrove PA   154 1:12:11.7
27 M Klose Kenneth Sunbury PA Big Ring Velo 64 1:12:13.1
41 M Hazenski Brian Duryea PA   147 1:12:15.6
48 M Pharr Thorr     Dutch Wheelman 185 1:12:17.6
24 M Swanger Chad     Kelly Benefits 214 1:12:18.4
46 M Woltemade Christopher Shippensburg PA Lost Boys 122 1:12:20.5
20 M Zimmerman John Mifflinburg PA   160 1:12:21.7
18 M Zimmerman Daniel Mifflinburg PA   158 1:12:22.7
36 M Deangelis Nick Lancaster PA Team Hammer Nutritio 30 1:12:23.6
28 M Brown Tyler       204 1:12:24.4
61 M Moclock Michael Wilkes Barre PA   81 1:12:26.4
48 F Vangilder Laura     Mellow Mushroom 189 1:12:26.9
31 M Klotz Brian Corning NY Corning/NoTubes Race 144 1:12:28.8
19 M Case Brian Pittsford NY Bucknell Cycling 21 1:12:29.9
19 M Lazier Daniel La Canada CA Bucknell Cycling 140 1:12:30.7
49 M Beers John Bloomsburg PA Dutch Wheelman 4 1:12:33.3
56 M Gaunt Jay Lock Haven PA MainLine Cycling Clu 45 1:12:35.4
16 M Zimmerman Steven Mifflinburg PA   159 1:12:44.1
28 M Harkay Greg State College PA Penn State 52 1:12:44.7
37 M Weaver Matt Milton PA Earl's Bike Shop 161 1:12:49.8
36 M Eckley Kyle     Jones Endurance Spor 202 1:12:59.2
45 M Hess Stuart Lewistown PA   142 1:14:42.4
31 M Manotti Dustin       199 1:14:46.7
35 M Christensen Steven       188 1:14:47.7
54 M Frye Scott       175 1:15:07.6
34 M Inklovich Keith Mill Hall PA   61 1:15:55.0
36 M Smith Kevin Millville PA Type Cub/Team name h 104 1:15:56.6
47 M Morgan Scott Belleville PA   82 1:15:57.4
52 M Carey George Lansdale PA International Christ 17 1:15:58.7
43 M Ball Rick     Gotham Cyclists 190 1:16:07.0
49 M Wynn Timothy Danville PA Dutch Wheelman 152 1:16:18.9
45 M Vonahnen Chris       169 1:16:20.8
31 M Blymier John Harrisburg PA   10 1:16:55.7
52 M Prugh David Sayre PA Corning/NoTubes Race 135 1:17:37.6
15 M Lyons Zach South Williamsp PA SVVC 72 1:17:41.1
43 M Marquette Ron     Big Ring Velo 167 1:17:42.0
36 M Mollick Jason       174 1:17:42.8
48 M Bergen Joseph Williamsport PA SVVC 8 1:17:43.1
41 M Dryer Russell     Sette Nove 182 1:17:43.6
53 M Herr Frank       177 1:17:45.7
52 M Riehl J. R. Lewisburg PA   93 1:17:46.5
54 M Letarte Rick       218 1:18:07.8
44 M Fetterolf Ed       320 1:18:40.9
39 M Cohen Mike Montoursville PA   23 1:18:42.9
52 M Michael Rick       198 1:18:44.6
35 M Ridgick Corey       166 1:18:46.4
63 M Dix James Endicott NY Chenango Point Cycle 31 1:18:47.2
51 M Kisenwether David Sugarloaf PA   63 1:18:48.4
50 M Porter David       197 1:19:50.6
42 M Grimes Eric Lewisburg PA Earl's Bicycle Store 49 1:19:55.4
35 M Schultz Bradley Halifax PA   100 1:19:56.5
56 M Howell Doug Clearfield PA   58 1:19:57.9
28 M Rusczyk Jeremy       178 1:19:59.3
21 M Talisa Noah Lewisburg PA Bucknell Cycling 112 1:20:03.5
53 M Carlson Tim Montour Falls NY Schuyler County 19 1:20:05.0
22 M Tuller Craig Montoursville PA Bucknell Cycling 113 1:20:06.8
39 M Bowman Michael       168 1:20:16.3
49 M Cross Ken     Dutch Wheelman 194 1:20:23.9
38 F Glowatski Laurie       187 1:20:25.2
60 M Margoles Bob Selinsgrove PA Dutch Wheelman 151 1:20:26.0
39 M Lipka Michael Richmond VA Mayhem Racing / Bike 132 1:20:30.7
50 M Butler Mike Clearfield PA   16 1:20:35.6
44 M Graver Tom     SVVC 181 1:20:56.2
55 M Schrawder Harold Milton PA   322 1:21:50.8
45 M Duscher Joseph Danville PA   127 1:22:13.2
15 M Ervin Brandon   PA   36 1:22:19.3
42 M Eroh Todd     Big Ring Velo 165 1:22:23.7
32 M Spuesens Michelle     Dutch Wheelman 183 1:23:46.7
30 M Dunkelberger Jason Trevorton PA   162 1:23:53.6
47 M Lloyd Jay Hummelstown PA InGear Cycling 134 1:23:56.8
54 M Driver John Lewisburg PA Earl's Bike Shop 145 1:24:01.1
33 M Fink Micah       200 1:24:13.2
29 M Lamparter Matthew Lewisburg PA   321 1:24:19.6
34 M Shalkowski Dan Limerick PA Type Cub/Team name h 101 1:24:48.5
50 M Patalive Mark Sparta NJ   83 1:24:52.1
40 M Blase John Kulpmont PA   9 1:24:56.2
49 M Higgins Mark State College PA   156 1:25:00.2
43 M Shipe Warren New Columbia PA Type Cub/Team name h 102 1:25:04.7
50 M Steinbacher Kurt Jersey Shore PA   108 1:25:22.2
38 M Giazzon Mario Montgomery PA   143 1:25:36.2
52 M Styer Joseph Danville PA   111 1:25:38.5
54 M Updegreff Craig       216 1:25:41.8
45 M Sprenkle Randy Lewisburg PA Earl's Bike Shop 106 1:25:44.8
53 M Umbreit Jeff Wilkes-Barre PA   114 1:25:47.5
26 M Steinbacher Kenneth Williamsport PA   107 1:25:50.0
28 F Cruz-Uribe Alicia State College PA Penn State 28 1:25:51.1
52 M Becker Richard Hunlock Creek PA Cedar Bike 3 1:25:53.1
25 M Riehl Darin       208 1:25:57.2
48 M Vanhemmin Lance       195 1:26:12.2
52 M Bell John Lewisburg PA   126 1:26:34.2
32 M Evans Jeff Kulpmont PA   38 1:26:39.5
54 M Croneberger Mark Auburn PA Dutch Wheelman 27 1:26:51.2
32 M Burke Brian New Hartford NY   14 1:26:53.9
33 F Alexander Angie     SVVC 219 1:26:55.7
71 M Farr John DuBois PA   40 1:26:58.4
36 F Remsnyder Tina       220 1:27:00.2
61 M Rauff Jeff Montoursvillep PA SVVC 90 1:27:15.0
29 M Ervin Jeremy Sugarloaf PA   37 1:27:27.3
21 M Chen Harry East Brunswick NJ Bucknell Cycling 22 1:28:43.7
46 M Oxford David       207 1:28:45.7
47 M Zokaites Joe Winfield PA   150 1:28:49.0
56 M Proud Ian Lewisburg PA   89 1:28:53.2
17 M Merena Michael kulpmont PA   79 1:29:19.0
52 M Hall John       170 1:29:31.5
25 M Johnson Nathan Orangeville PA   62 1:29:33.3
25 F Wise Jennifer Spring Mills PA   120 1:29:48.0
58 M Robinson David Lewisburg PA   96 1:29:49.1
56 M Maccari Anthony Elkton MD Type Cub/Team name h 73 1:30:36.5
54 F Steinbacher Michelle Jersey Shore PA   109 1:30:43.1
71 M Belletti Ron Lewisburg PA   7 1:30:45.8
62 M Kodish Ron Avis PA   67 1:30:55.6
49 F Devitt Doreen Pottsville PA   149 1:30:56.9
49 M Welch Kevin       217 1:31:01.8
55 M Forbes John Coal Township PA   44 1:31:18.1
39 F Smith Debbie       210 1:31:21.6
29 M Burns Nicholas Perkiomenville PA   15 1:31:25.6
27 M Houseknecht Jared Hughesville PA   57 1:31:50.3
31 M Hazzard Matthew Harrisburg PA Blue Mountain Velo 53 1:31:51.8
45 M Gill David Lewisburg PA   48 1:31:53.9
41 M Cole Jamie       164 1:31:54.6
46 M Loftus Ed Lewisburg PA Type Cub/Team name h 71 1:31:54.7
52 M Bell Tom Clearfield PA   6 1:31:55.7
48 M Sabins Douglas Montgomery PA   98 1:31:57.4
51 M Trutt Paul       179 1:32:01.6
39 M Barnett Greg West Milton PA   1 1:32:18.9
35 M Fessler Douglas Sunbury PA   41 1:34:05.3
52 M Yetter Kelley Lewistown PA   124 1:34:17.3
44 M Reedy Dennis Danville PA   92 1:34:19.5
40 M Staggert Scott new columbia PA   136 1:34:23.8
49 F Fessler Richelle Bloomsburg PA   42 1:34:27.0
58 M Buehner John Lewisburg PA Type Cub/Team name h 13 1:34:28.0
47 M Patalive Zane Woolrich PA   85 1:34:50.3
35 F Vonneida Lorin Milton PA   117 1:35:12.5
25 M Slutter Alan       171 1:35:13.7
31 M Paviglianti Brian williamsport PA SVVC 86 1:35:23.8
18 M Wengert Eric Mont Alto PA Bucknell Cycling 119 1:35:30.4
45 F Crawford Doreen New Columbia PA   26 1:35:43.2
58 M Stives Robert Moncks Corner SC unattached 110 1:36:00.0
76 M Herr Ron Lancaster PA   55 1:36:22.4
60 M Ryan Larry Danville PA   97 1:36:24.9
43 M Merena Richard kulpmont PA   80 1:36:28.9
46 M Stoner Brian Chambersburg PA   153 1:36:32.5
26 M Kurelja Michael       172 1:36:37.3
38 M Shrodo Stephen Avis PA   103 1:37:56.6
20 M Krall Marlin Lebanon PA Penn College 68 1:38:25.7
61 M Houseknecht Dave       206 1:38:27.2
46 M Mallams D.J. Ashland PA NS Powertrain 75 1:38:30.4
42 M Noss Wade Millville PA   146 1:38:31.8
43 M Burrows Travis       209 1:38:32.2
56 M Mihalick John       184 1:38:33.4
55 M Bressi Joseph Coal Township PA   12 1:38:48.2
14 M Emhoff Chandler Worthville PA   33 1:39:54.6
45 M Mcdowell Eric milton PA   129 1:40:03.5
32 M Krebs Joshua Selinsgrove PA   69 1:40:10.4
28 M Fisher Jon Lewisburg PA   43 1:40:15.9
56 M Mccollum Charles Elysburg PA   77 1:40:21.3
54 M Wagner Rogene       186 1:40:26.1
50 F Van Gilson Anne Lewisburg PA Earl's Bike Shop 115 1:40:40.5
19 M Wagner Maxwell Palmyra NY Bucknell Cycling 118 1:41:39.1
58 M Bower, Jr Bernard Williamsport PA   11 1:41:56.8
42 M Sabol Frank       163 1:43:13.7
22 F Rishel Jordan Muncy PA   94 1:43:17.8
52 M Golfieri David       191 1:43:22.5
56 M Ervin Barry Sugarloaf PA   35 1:43:45.0
67 M Wall Mike       193 1:44:23.3
60 M Coup Jeff Milton PA Williamsport Bicycle 133 1:44:48.6
54 F Knisely Karin Lewisburg PA Type Cub/Team name h 65 1:44:51.3
65 M Fantaskey Thom Selinsgrove PA   39 1:46:12.1
26 F Buriak Jamie Frackville PA   128 1:46:38.6
17 M Wurster Andrew Bloomsburg PA   123 1:46:41.5
25 M Marshall Ian Sunbury PA   76 1:47:08.4
72 M Staebler David New Columbia PA   148 1:47:19.9
43 M Vargo Brian       221 1:48:29.3
53 M Snyder Tim Bloomsburg PA   105 1:48:38.1
47 M Mosey Micah       176 1:48:49.9
38 M Andreacci Joseph bloomsburg PA   130 1:49:28.2
57 M Gibson Thomas Milton PA   47 1:50:13.6
40 M Haney Joseph Middletown PA   50 1:50:57.4
35 F Melichercik Kelly Atlas PA   78 1:51:26.4
38 M Petrovich John Jim Thorpe PA Type Cub/Team name h 87 1:51:43.8
31 M Hare Wesley Sunbury PA   51 1:52:05.0
34 M Cragle Daren Berwick PA   24 1:52:46.0
42 M Emhoff Michael Worthville PA Type Cub/Team name h 34 1:53:50.1
53 F Styer Kathleen       192 1:54:05.6
35 M Jones Norm       203 1:54:37.2
61 M Mcfadden Mike       215 1:56:26.9
18 M Mckee Kolbe     Bucknell Cycling 213 1:56:35.7
22 F Kobza Christine Point Lookout NY Bucknell Cycling 66 1:56:40.3
55 F Gaunt Lynel LOCK HAVEN PA   46 1:58:08.1
46 F Patalive Sandy Woolrich PA   84 1:58:09.6
58 M Bassett Gary Rhinebeck NY   2 1:58:36.7
58 F Beiler Elizabeth Milton PA   5 1:58:37.0
53 F Iacobucci Kathleen       180 1:59:05.1
60 M Wolfe Dennis Williamsport PA   155 2:02:44.8
13 F Hufnagle Kierstin northumberland PA   60 2:05:39.3
44 M Hufnagle Brian northumberland PA   59 2:05:39.6
18 F Love Audrey Frederick MD Bucknell Cycling 141 2:11:03.8
52 M Shumaker Mark lewisburg PA   125 2:12:42.2
45 M Carlson Doug Alpine NY   18 2:30:28.9
65 M Buriak Ted