Milton Harvest Festival

September 8-16, 2017

2011 28-Mile Bike Race Results

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2011

Scarecrow Biker1st Place Men - KYLE ECKLEY - 1:14:37.2
1st Place Women - KELLY DESHARNAIS - 1:17:09.3

1st Place Team - DUTCH WHEELMAN
2nd Place Team - BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY

The timing contractor did not correctly calibrate the timing computer and everyone’s posted time is slow by exactly 3 minutes and 13 seconds. To obtain a more accurate time please subtract 3 minutes & 13 seconds.
The Race Committee regrets this inconvenience.
AGE SEX LAST FIRST CITY STATE TEAM BIB TIME
35 M Eckley Kyle       185 1:14:37.2
20 M Devito Devon       160 1:14:37.5
26 M Klose Kenneth Sunbury PA   120 1:14:37.8
27 M Fenstermacher Jared Mohrsville PA   142 1:14:38.5
39 M Forney Justin Frederick MD   23 1:14:39.1
44 M Carlson Doug Alpine NY   102 1:14:39.6
19 M Cowains Samuel     Bucknell University 197 1:14:39.7
47 M Pharr Thorr Danville PA Dutch Wheelman 43 1:14:40.4
45 M Woltemade Christopher Shippensburg PA   138 1:14:41.1
27 M Brown Tyler       166 1:14:41.4
23 M Meyers Aaron Lewisburg PA Bucknell University 42 1:14:41.7
48 M Beers John Bloomsburg PA Dutch Wheelman 20 1:14:42.8
42 M Marquette Ronald Mifflinburg PA   46 1:14:44.8
19 M Matthews Madison       155 1:14:48.7
26 M Mellinger Kevin Maple Shade NJ   137 1:14:50.3
48 M Wynn Timothy Danville PA Dutch Wheelman 76 1:14:51.7
25 M Wittenbach Jason State College PA   21 1:14:52.6
21 M Tino Brian Lewisburg PA Bucknell University 143 1:14:53.3
30 M Rolin Olivier       188 1:14:54.7
30 M Manotti Dustin       179 1:14:55.5
19 M Zimmerman John Mifflinburg PA   11 1:14:56.0
49 M Andy Kevin       144 1:14:58.1
17 M Zimmerman Daniel Mifflinburg PA   12 1:14:58.8
37 M Weaver Matt New Columbia PA Earl's 121 1:15:09.2
30 M Stager Andrew Milesburg PA   6 1:15:36.0
34 M Christensen Steven     Dutch Wheelman 173 1:15:49.9
44 M Hess Stuart Lewistown PA   130 1:15:53.2
54 M Matthews Jim       154 1:15:54.9
38 M Clouser Sean Williamsport PA   33 1:17:02.1
31 M Spuesens Michael     Dutch Wheelman 145 1:17:03.4
38 M Cohen Michael Montoursville PA   25 1:17:03.8
47 M Lenliar Kirk       152 1:17:04.5
51 M Herr Franklin Camp Hill PA   3 1:17:05.4
52 M Carlson Tim Montour Falls NY   116 1:17:06.2
51 M Riehl J.R. Lewisburg PA   15 1:17:06.9
  M Schrawder Harold       169 1:17:06
34 M Rorick Joe Spencer NY   63 1:17:08.1
21 F Desharnais Kelly Franklin NH Bucknell University 93 1:17:09.3
20 M Kissock John     Bucknell University 195 1:17:10.4
53 M Letarte Rick Orwigsburg PA   136 1:17:11.7
47 M Bergen Joe       180 1:17:12.5
45 M Silvernale Jeff       178 1:17:14.3
41 M Grimes Eric Lewisburg PA   47 1:17:17.5
19 M Duda Chris Greensboro NC Bucknell University 89 1:17:54.3
21 M Hohn William     Bucknell University 196 1:19:08.2
34 M Criswell Josh Milton PA Earl's 83 1:20:13.1
19 M Hoover Lamar Lewisburg PA   19 1:20:23.8
53 M Savage Rob Milton PA Earl's 88 1:20:37.8
58 M Gussman Neil Lancaster PA   129 1:20:41.2
40 M Capriotti John       172 1:21:03.0
51 M Michael Rick Millersburg PA   66 1:21:09.1
29 M Black James Danville PA   34 1:21:18.1
55 M Howell Doug   PA   31 1:23:31.0
15 M Zimmerman Steven Mifflinburg PA   10 1:23:44.7
31 M Burke Brian North Caldwell NJ   131 1:23:45.3
38 M Sandler Tony       168 1:23:49.7
51 M Magrane John Fort Salonga NY   39 1:24:00.7
13 M Lyons Zach South Williamsport PA   36 1:24:13.8
33 M Beatty Justin       194 1:24:51.2
48 M Moore Jeff Hatfield PA   2 1:25:02.7
36 M Horn Norm State College PA   104 1:25:04.3
20 M Talisa Noah Lewisburg PA Bucknell University 79 1:25:04.8
45 M Oxford Davin       1:25:05.5
43 M Hufnagle Brian Northumberland PA   112 1:25:06.2
21 M Tuller Craig Montoursville PA Bucknell University 98 1:25:07.1
44 M Kazakavage James     Earl's 157 1:25:12.0
61 M Rauff Jeff Montoursville PA   14 1:25:17.5
43 M Graver Thomas       163 1:25:21.7
34 M Mollick Jason       193 1:25:29.0
45 M Lyons Jim South Williamsport PA   38 1:25:32.0
44 M Sprenkle Randy Lewisburg PA Earl's 86 1:25:49.4
19 M Zimmerman Kevin       162 1:26:49.5
18 M Helverson Sean Lewisburg NJ   109 1:26:54.2
63 M Burgess Glen       161 1:27:30.7
57 M Walsh Brian       191 1:28:14.9
23 M Stauffer Jesse Selinsgrove PA   125 1:28:23.5
24 M Riehl Darin Lewisburg PA   95 1:28:26.8
50 M Sinegra Joe Millville PA Dutch Wheelman 139 1:28:29.3
46 M Maffei Frank       181 1:28:32.8
14 M Erwin Brandon Sugarloaf PA   128 1:28:34.7
55 M Proud Ian Lewisburg PA   49 1:28:36.4
28 M Erwin Jeremy Sugarloaf PA   118 1:28:36.7
45 M Mallery Tim       156 1:28:40.4
52 M Umbreit Jeff Wilkes-Barre PA   24 1:29:03.2
62 M Rosand Robert Bloomsburg PA Dutch Wheelman 53 1:30:04.5
23 M Craven Nick Danville PA   96 1:30:13.1
50 M Kisenwether David Sugarloaf PA   55 1:32:01.5
42 M Shipe Warren       167 1:32:15.0
54 M Schaeffer Stephen State College PA   91 1:32:16.4
51 M Smith Samuel Camp Hill PA   28 1:32:18.8
72 M Robson Lance Eagles Mere PA   30 1:32:20.0
41 M Marquette Dennis       153 1:32:21.9
48 F Devitt Doreen       183 1:32:33.2
32 F Alexander Angie       165 1:33:09.1
59 M Ryan Larry Danville PA   100 1:33:11.5
61 M Kodish Ron Avis PA   7 1:34:03.0
41 M Sabol Frank Danville PA   64 1:34:40.8
51 M Yetter Kelley Lewistown PA   114 1:34:41.3
47 M Pompella Bill       192 1:34:42.2
17 M Merena Michael       187 1:34:44.6
21 M McAnear Matthew Lewisburg PA Bucknell University 111 1:34:54.4
54 M Forbes John Coal Township PA   133 1:34:59.3
43 M Dunkelberger John       175 1:35:23.5
57 M Robinson David Lewisburg PA   85 1:35:28.0
28 M Burns Nicholas       151 1:35:46.3
51 M Styer Joseph Danville PA   97 1:36:20.4
51 M Pegg Michael Danville PA   108 1:36:37.6
34 F Stabinsky Mary Plains PA   41 1:36:39.0
30 M Hazzard Matt Harrisburg PA   44 1:36:40.2
44 M Holcome Chris Danville PA   22 1:36:43.1
44 M Reedy Dennis       148 1:36:51.6
26 M Houseknecht Jared Montoursville PA   45 1:36:51.7
48 F Fessler Richelle Bloomsburg PA   27 1:37:00.4
33 M Shalkowski Dan       150 1:37:41.3
47 M Sabins Douglas Montgomery PA   107 1:38:05.8
75 M Herr Ron Lancaster PA   51 1:38:26.2
30 M Styer Andrew Danville PA   68 1:38:29.8
45 M Smith Paul Lewisburg PA   115 1:38:36.0
44 M Hufnagle Michael Lewisburg PA   110 1:38:37.0
54 M Bressi Joseph Coal Township PA   132 1:39:17.8
48 F Pegg Linda Danville PA   106 1:39:45.0
55 M Erwin Barry Sugarloaf PA   117 1:39:45.9
71 M Staebler David New Columbia PA   72 1:40:11.1
64 M Fantaskey Thom Selinsgrove PA   35 1:40:15.5
41 M Gilger Michael Lewisburg PA   70 1:40:33.8
36 F Strzempek Amandy       170 1:41:12.6
59 M Coup Jeffrey Milton PA   48 1:41:41.2
25 F Buriak Jamie       146 1:42:06.0
38 M Barnett Greg       171 1:42:45.3
62 M Baysore Tom       186 1:43:08.5
13 M Emhoff Chandler Worthville PA   134 1:43:11.9
16 M McDowell Cameron       199 1:43:35.3
44 M McDowell Eric       198 1:43:36.6
39 F Hufnagle Dawn       176 1:44:01.0
37 F Siekierka Stephanie Scranton PA   37 1:44:02.4
44 F Crawford Doreen New Columbia PA   62 1:44:07.0
49 M Dolley Greg Millville PA   40 1:44:49.2
43 M Mejia Fransisco       159 1:45:40.3
37 M Petrovich John Jim Thorpe PA   119 1:45:44.3
23 M Sherwood Matt       147 1:47:07.2
53 F Knisely Karin Lewisburg PA   141 1:47:43.8
19 F Kemp Tara North Huntingdon PA   101 1:48:15.5
31 M Roadarmel Chadd Danville PA   123 1:48:25.1
51 M shumaker mark Lewisburg PA   71 1:49:23.4
41 M Emhoff Michael Worthville PA   135 1:49:53.0
49 M Mangano Robery       184 1:50:51.5
28 F Peters Kathryn       189 1:50:56.1
29 M Hauck Mark       158 1:50:58.2
16 M Snyder Benjamin Bloomsburg PA   77 1:51:02.2
55 M Goetz John Corning NY   59 1:52:01.7
52 M Snyder Tim Bloomsburg PA   82 1:53:02.5
50 F Pratt Valerie Carbondale PA   5 1:54:42.5
25 F Motley Molly Lewisburg PA   29 1:54:55.7
67 M Ruediger Turner Cogan Station PA   140 1:56:06.6
56 M Gibson Tom       182 1:56:10.6
74 M Taylor Robert Muncy PA   1 1:58:00.5
21 M Pontisalcos Michael     Bucknell University 200 1:58:28.0
59 M Wolfe Dennis Williamsport PA   80 1:59:45.6
36 M Millen Michael       177 2:00:27.7
37 M Bowen Thomas       149 2:02:47.4
28 F Muir Maggie State College PA   105 2:04:25.1
59 M Miclock Michael       174 2:12:11.1
48 M Higgins Mark State College PA   13 2:14:52.8
41 M Albaugh Dan       190 2:15:00.4