Milton Harvest Festival

September 8-16, 2017

2010 28-Mile Bike Race Results

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2010

Scarecrow Biker1st Place Men - SCOTT OLOSKY - 1:07:32
1st Place Women - KELLY DESHARNAIS - 1:17:05

1st Place Team - BIG EARL'S - 5.46.26 Combined Score
2nd Place Team - DUTCH WHEELMEN - 5.47.45 Combined Score

AGE SEX LAST FIRST CITY STATE TEAM BIB TIME
38 M OLOSKY SCOTT CURWENSVILLE PA   51 1:07:32
22 M MYERS AARON LEWISBURG PA BUCKNELL 105 1:07:33
43 M CARLSON DOUG ALPINE NY   101 1:07:34
47 M BEERS JOHN DANVILLE PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 71 1:07:35
29 M ROLIN OLIVER STATE COLLEGE PA   171 1:07:37
34 M ECKLEY KYLE Beech Creek PA   153 1:08:21
46 M PHARR THORR Danville PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 142 1:08:21
27 M MILES KENNETH Sunbury PA   205 1:08:22
30 M SPUESENS MICHEL Mifflinburg PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 173 1:08:22
48 m ANDY KEVIN S WILLIAMSPORT PA   121 1:08:23
45 M DOMINICK TOM Lewisburg PA BIG EARL'S 176 1:08:23
25 M KLOSE KENNETH Sunbury PA BIG RING VELO 175 1:08:23
18 M JONES MICHAEL MIFFLINBURG PA BIG EARL'S 140 1:08:24
36 M WEAVER MATT NEW COLUMBIA PA BIG EARL'S 102 1:08:24
44 M KORBICH GREG Sunbury PA   197 1:08:25
29 M MANOTTI DUSTIN Lewisburg PA BIG EARL'S 199 1:09:06
34 M LICHTENWALNER ROBERT Nazareth PA   166 1:10:26
47 M WYNN TIMOTHY DANVILLE PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 38 1:11:43
53 M SCHRAWDER HAROLD MILTON PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 74 1:11:44
19 M DEVITO DEVON Montoursville PA   180 1:11:47
44 M KEISER RODNEY WATSONTOWN PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 75 1:11:47
20 M TINO BRIAN LEWISBURG PA BUCKNELL 118 1:11:48
19 M CHEN HARRY East Brunswick NJ BUCKNELL 204 1:11:50
28 M STACKHOUSE TIM NEW BERLIN PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 59 1:11:50
41 M MARQUETTE RON MIFFLINBURG PA BIG RING VELO 124 1:12:09
33 M CHRISTENSEN STEVEN Lewisburg PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 172 1:12:10
28 M BLYMIER JOHN HARRISBURG PA   98 1:12:12
40 M GRIMES ERIC LEWISBURG PA BIG EARL'S 28 1:12:12
26 M OBERDORF KYLE LIVERPOOL NY   88 1:12:13
33 M SCHULTZ BRADLEY HALIFAX PA ROAD RAGE 35 1:12:14
29 M STAGER ANDREW Milesburg PA   133 1:12:50
38 M KELCHNER BRENT Elysburg PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 130 1:14:13
26 M BROWN TYLER HUGHESVILLE PA   128 1:14:14
51 M HERR FRANK Camp Hill PA   131 1:14:23
51 M BLANK ERVIN Milton PA   194 1:14:24
56 M FRITZ BILL WATSONTOWN PA   81 1:14:24
47 M CROSS KEN BENTON PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 67 1:14:25
23 M FEDDER ERIC Paxinos PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 129 1:14:26
48 M BLAHOSKY ALEX Hazleton PA   143 1:14:51
38 M CHILLIS ROBERT Danville PA   174 1:14:52
59 M STACHOUSE BILL NEW BERLIN PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 73 1:15:01
52 M LETARTE RICK ORWIGSBURG PA   196 1:15:17
51 M CARLSON TIM Montour Falls NY   188 1:15:23
50 M MICHAEL RICK Millersburg PA   148 1:15:25
43 M CICORIA JASON LEWISBURG PA BIG EARL'S 167 1:15:26
37 M SANDLER TONY Freeburg PA ROAD RAGE 177 1:15:30
52 M SAVAGE ROB MILTON PA BIG EARL'S 20 1:15:34
48 M STEINBACHER KURT JERSEY SHORE PA   18 1:15:34
45 M WINANS LARRY Lewisburg PA BIG EARL'S 160 1:15:39
50 M HALL JOHN Allenwood PA   134 1:16:38
47 M DOLL HELMUT Danville PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 152 1:16:43
26 M LAVELLE JOHN WILLIAMSPORT PA   139 1:16:57
22 M MITCHELL KEVIN BLOOMSBURG PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 107 1:17:02
43 M KELCHNER JEFF WATSONTOWN PA   127 1:17:03
20 F DESHARNAIS KELLY LEWISBURG PA BUCKNELL 60 1:17:05
22 F ODWYER SINEAD Lewisburg PA   213 1:17:05
19 M ERLICH GIL Lewisburg PA BUCKNELL 189 1:17:06
38 M FORNEY JUSTIN Frederick MD   184 1:17:11
43 M DUSCHER JOSEPH DANVILLE PA   76 1:17:12
61 M ROSAUD ROBERT BLOOMSBURG PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 27 1:17:13
58 M MARGOLES ROBERT SELINSGROVE PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 57 1:17:14
35 M WELLER GEORGE MIDDLEBURG PA BIGRING VELO 108 1:17:16
33 M MOLLICK JASON Pottsville PA   200 1:17:25
60 M RAUFF JEFF MONTOURSVILLE PA SVVC 7 1:17:27
21 F DANIELS EMILY Lewisburg PA BUCKNELL 193 1:17:43
21 M DAVIS PETER ELIZABETHTOWN PA BUCKNELL 16 1:18:07
42 M GRAVER JR THOMAS MONTOURSVILLE PA   30 1:19:40
55 M WAGNER SCOT Mifflnburg PA BIG EARL 183 1:19:42
47 M HIGGINS MARK STATE COLLEGE PA   115 1:19:43
21 M CURRAN KEVIN Madison Twp. PA   BUCKNELL 207 1:19:55
21 M HENRY SCOTT Shavertown PA BUCKNELL 208 1:20:17
43 M KAZAKAVAGE JAMES LEWISBURG PA BIG EARL'S 96 1:20:50
69 M BELLETTI RON LEWISBURG PA BIG EARL'S 86 1:21:03
46 M KAYARIAN HILARY WILLIAMSPORT PA SVVC 190 1:21:11
40 M KRATZER ELWOOD LEWISBURG PA   33 1:21:11
38 M HANEY JOSEPH MIDDLETOWN PA   93 1:21:13
31 M IRWIN ERIK FRANKLIN PA   17 1:21:15
51 M HAEDRICH TOM Bloomsburg PA   145 1:21:19
37 M COUNCILL REUBEN SELINSGROVE PA   89 1:21:20
52 M PRIDE HOWARD DANVILLE PA   15 1:21:20
39 M JONES JACK CLEARFIELD PA   100 1:21:21
48 M BUTLER MIKE CLEARFIELD PA   50 1:21:22
40 M COOK JEFF POTTSVILLE PA   154 1:21:30
41 M SHERIDAN JOE DOVER PA ROAD RAGE 2 1:21:52
41 M MAFFEI DOM Danville PA   209 1:22:45
48 F PACENTA VAL POTTSVILLE PA   10 1:22:47
69 M FARR JOHN DUBOIS PA   87 1:22:50
48 M MANGANO ROBERT LEWISBURG PA   13 1:22:51
21 M MORRIS REBEKAH LEWISBURG PA BUCKNELL 64 1:22:51
53 M SCHAEFFER STEPHEN STATE COLLEGE PA   95 1:22:56
50 M BELL JOHN LEWISBURG PA BIG EARL'S 36 1:22:57
50 M SMITH SAMUEL Camp Hill PA   135 1:23:00
46 M SIEBER JOSEPH DILLSBURG PA ROAD RAGE 21 1:23:27
41 M BREISCH ROBERT ORWIGSBURG PA   111 1:23:46
99 F CHLEBOWSKI SUSAN NEW BERLIN PA TANDEM1 91 1:23:52
99 M CHLEBOWSKI JAMES NEW BERLIN PA TANDEM1 90 1:23:52
63 M GUNDRUM JR RICHARD CONSHOHOCKEN PA   97 1:24:12
45 M KAISER DICK WILLIAMSPORT PA SVVC 179 1:24:34
56 M THOMPSON TOM JERSEY SHORE PA   141 1:24:41
60 M KODISH RON Avis PA   146 1:24:48
16 F DUNKELBERGER KATIE Elysburg PA   163 1:25:00
58 M RYAN LARRY DANVILLE PA WILLIAMSPORT BICYCLE CLUB 47 1:25:16
44 M MALLERY TIM S WILLIAMSPORT PA   136 1:25:17
50 M YETTER KELLEY LEWISTOWN PA   34 1:25:22
37 M BARNETT GREG WEST MILTON PA   9 1:25:25
34 M CRISWELL JOSH Milton PA BIG EARL'S 122 1:25:26
74 M HERR RON LANCASTER PA   54 1:25:41
36 M DUNKLEBERGER ROBERT SELINSGROVE PA   46 1:25:43
99 M WELCH KEVIN Milton PA   212 1:25:47
50 M MAGRANE JOHN FORT SALONGA NY   99 1:25:52
42 M DUNKELBERGER JOHN Elysburg PA   162 1:25:53
27 M KOVALICK GREG SHAMOKIN PA ROAD KILL 7.4 48 1:25:55
43 M SPRENKLE RANDY LEWISBURG PA BIG EARL'S 6 1:26:24
45 M ZOKAITES JOE WINFIELD PA   41 1:26:25
55 M MACCARI ANTHONY Elkton MD   126 1:27:08
43 M GILL DAVID LEWISBURG PA   109 1:27:09
36 M SHRODO STEVE AVIS PA   85 1:27:37
47 F DEVITT DOREEN POTTSVILLE PA   3 1:27:43
32 M WARD JOEL Beaver Falls PA   203 1:27:44
49 M STONE ROGER Bloomsburg PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 201 1:27:45
56 M YOUNG FRED JERSEY SHORE PA   22 1:27:45
63 M GILL MAX STATE COLLEGE PA   29 1:28:00
42 M REEDY DENNIS Danville PA ROAD KILL 7.4 182 1:29:31
27 M ERVIN JEREMY SUGARLOAF PA   82 1:29:38
54 M STAHL JOHN BEAVER FALLS PA   1 1:29:47
40 M NISSEN ARTHUR BLOOMSBURG PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 63 1:30:19
40 M COLEMAN TOMMY SUGAR NOTCH PA   19 1:30:21
21 M DRISCOLL MIKE LEWISBURG PA BUCKNELL 119 1:30:27
31 F DEMETER JANEL Glenside PA   206 1:30:28
20 M CAPATCH ADDAM LEWISBURG PA   113 1:30:40
45 M MAFFEI FRANK Danville PA   210 1:30:41
40 M NOSS WADE MILLVILLE PA   32 1:30:42
52 M TULLER ROY MONTOURSVILLE PA   151 1:30:45
28 M HAUCK MARK Attleboro MA   123 1:30:48
43 M HUFNAGLE MIKE Lewisburg PA   168 1:30:57
30 M STYER ANDREW Danville PA ROAD KILL 7.4 132 1:30:59
47 F FESSLER RICHELLE BLOOMSBURG PA   80 1:31:00
22 M CRAVER NICK Danville PA ROAD KILL 7.4 157 1:31:04
51 M TARLECKY ED Berwick PA   185 1:32:02
54 M MCCOLLUM CHARLES Elysburg PA BIG RING VELO 159 1:32:04
53 M LOMISON JEFFREY HOWARD PA   25 1:32:06
63 M FANTASKEY THOM SELINSGROVE PA BIG EARL'S 37 1:32:07
58 M BOUGHTER STEVEN NORTHUMBERLAND PA   66 1:33:11
59 F ROSAUD SUSAN BLOOMSBURG PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 26 1:33:55
60 M BRASSINGTON DANIEL Catawissa PA   155 1:33:56
35 F BRANDES KELLIE NAZARETH PA   55 1:35:14
45 F ALLISON-ROAN VALERIE PORT TREVORTON PA   39 1:35:15
43 M MCCRACKEN CHARLES ALTOONA PA   110 1:35:34
52 F CARSON CHRISTINA WILLIAMSPORT PA   161 1:35:38
99 M LOSS RANDY Millmont PA   147 1:35:48
50 M PEGG MICHAEL DANVILLE PA   106 1:36:28
53 M MURPHY PATRICK Lewisburg PA   191 1:37:43
41 M SHIPE WARREN NEW COLUMBIA PA   5 1:37:45
18 F REED WHITNEY HYDE PA   49 1:37:46
39 M SABOL JR FRANK Danville PA   181 1:37:46
13 M ERVIN BRANDON SUGARLOAF PA   84 1:38:30
36 M HESS JASON DANVILLE PA   31 1:38:31
54 M ERVIN BARRY SUGARLOAF PA   83 1:38:35
53 M RICHARD GERALD MIFFLINBURG PA   94 1:38:54
50 M STYER JOE Danville PA ROAD KILL 7.4 156 1:40:34
63 M KRESSLER FRED Bloomsburg PA   169 1:40:53
48 F VAN GILSON ANNE LEWISBURG PA BIG EARL'S 42 1:41:10
59 M MCFADDEN FRANK S. Williampsort PA   202 1:41:30
27 M KILLIAN ROBERT S WILLIAMSPORT PA   45 1:41:44
36 M RICH ANDREW SELINSGROVE PA   92 1:41:45
66 M TURNER RUEDY COGAN STATION PA   43 1:41:47
73 M TAYLOR ROBERT Muncy PA   138 1:41:49
62 M DURGERR GLENN WILLIAMSPORT PA SVVC 178 1:41:50
35 F PALIULIS LEOCADIA MILTON PA   14 1:42:09
55 M GIBSON TOM       120 1:42:56
40 F GREGOIRE JEMMA HUGHESVILLE PA   23 1:45:17
46 M EDINGER ANDREW MIFFLINBURG PA   62 1:46:10
19 M COLEMAN NATHAN DANVILLE PA   78 1:47:14
43 M COLEMAN SHAWN DANVILLE PA   77 1:47:15
15 M SNYDER BENJAMIN BLOOMSBURG PA   69 1:47:16
51 M SNYDER TIM BLOOMSBURG PA   68 1:47:17
35 M MILLER MICHAEL S. Williampsort PA   192 1:48:02
23 M NEYER BRENT BLOOMSBURG PA ROAD KILL 7.4 58 1:48:24
43 M BURNING JAMIE Bloomsburg PA DUTCH WHEELMAN 164 1:48:33
33 F DUNKLEBERGER NINA SELINSGROVE PA   137 1:48:46
19 M WALKER DAVID Danville PA ROAD KILL 7.4 158 1:49:20
46 F EDINGER LINDA MIFFLINBURG PA   61 1:50:12
42 M HUFNAGLE BRIAN NORTHUMBERLAND PA   186 1:50:54
38 F HUFMEYER DAWN Lewisburg PA   170 1:50:56
53 M PRYOR JEFFREY WILLIAMSPORT PA   4 1:51:55
60 F GADD CAROL Lewisburg PA   144 1:52:07
15 M MCDOWELL CAMERON MILTON PA   12 1:53:05
43 M MCDOWELL ERIC MILTON PA   11 1:53:06
58 M WOLFE DENNIS WILLIAMSPORT PA   24 1:54:35
33 M JONES NORM Milton PA   211 1:55:32
32 M BENDER JOHN MILTON PA   114 1:55:35
26 M ALVAREZ ZACH Morristown TN   149 1:57:13
26 F ALVAREZ CRYSTAL Morristown TN   150 1:59:14
48 M VAN GILSON JEFF WALDORF MD BIG EARL'S 112 1:59:29
59 M REICHELDERFER HOWARD HUGHESVILLE PA   79 1:59:40
43 F SNYDER DENISE BLOOMSBURG PA   70 2:03:47
45 M TROXELL ARCHIE LEWISBURG PA   8 2:04:18
52 F LOCKHARD ELENA Berwick PA   165 2:07:49
19 F HUPP REBEKAH LEWISBURG PA BUCKNELL 40 2:07:53
20 M MCANEAR MATT Morristown TN BUCKNELL 195 2:07:56