Milton Harvest Festival

September 8-16, 2017

Scarecrow Biker

Race Results

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

Gallery | Bike Race Home

Participant Info

 

1st Place Men
Michel Spuesens

Michel Spuesens

1st Place Women
Rachel Laurer

Rachel Laurer


2009 28-Mile Bike Race Results

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009

First Name Last Name City Time Rank
Michel Spuesens Selinsgrove, PA 1:11:52 1
Aaron Meyers Lewisburg, PA 1:11:52 2
Scott Olosky Curwensville, PA 1:11:53 3
Michael Yankevich Curwensville, PA 1:11:53 4
Daniel Wood Leesport, PA 1:11:53 5
Roy Adams Harrisburg, PA 1:11:54 6
John Beers Danville, PA 1:11:55 7
Thor Pharr Danville, PA 1:11:55 8
Doug Carlson Alpine, NY 1:11:56 9
Greg Korbich Sunbury, PA 1:12:08 10
Rodney Keiser Watsontown, PA 1:14:09 11
Judd Kulas Boiling Springs, PA 1:14:09 12
Timothy Wynn Danville, PA 1:14:10 13
Kenneth Klose Sunbury, PA 1:14:10 14
Kenneth Miles, Jr Sunbury, PA 1:14:10 15
William Doutt Bellefonte, PA 1:14:11 16
Harold Schrawder Milton, PA 1:14:15 17
Eric Grimes Lewisburg, PA 1:14:15 19
Fred Hoyle Middlesex, NY 1:14:27 20
Aaron Cravez Lewisburg, PA 1:14:52 21
Ron Marquette Mifflinburg, PA 1:14:53 22
Matthew Weaver New Columbia, PA 1:15:02 23
Bradley Schultz Halifax, PA 1:15:04 24
Matthew Means Punxsutawney, PA 1:15:30 25
Rick Michael Millersburg, PA 1:15:52 26
Stu Hess Lewistown, PA 1:16:52 27
Steven Christensen Lewisburg, PA 1:16:57 28
Bill Stackhouse New Berlin, PA 1:18:00 29
Brian Burke North Caldwell, NJ 1:18:10 30
Ryan Kalbach Lock Haven, PA 1:18:24 31
Ken Cross Benton, PA 1:18:29 32
John Blymier Jr Harrisburg, PA 1:18:38 33
Michael Jones Mifflinburg, PA 1:19:42 34
Tim Carlson Montour Falls, NY 1:20:03 35
Larry Winans Lewisburg, PA 1:20:09 36
Antony Sandler Freeburg, PA 1:20:10 37
Powers CJ Lemont, PA 1:20:11 38
Kurt Steinbacher Jersey Shore, PA 1:20:13 39
Maurice Gautreh Sunbury, PA 1:20:15 40
Todd Eroh Winfield, PA 1:20:16 41
Joe Sinegra Millville, PA 1:20:16 42
Helmut Doll Danville, PA 1:20:17 43
Bob Margoles Selinsgrove, PA 1:20:18 44
Josh Criswell Milton, PA 1:20:18 45
Hilary Kayarian Williamsport, PA 1:20:20 46
Joseph Duscher Danville, PA 1:20:21 48
David Cook York 1:20:31 49
Sam Barger Cowen, WV 1:21:24 50
Jeff Cook Pottsville, PA 1:22:25 51
Mike Butler Clearfield, PA 1:22:28 52
Jason Ciroria Lewisburg, PA 1:22:35 53
Rachel Laurer State College, PA 1:22:35 54
George Weller Middleburg, PA 1:22:40 55
Mark Higgins State College, PA 1:23:12 56
Keith Wickard Newville, PA 1:23:12 57
Rob Savidge Milton, PA 1:23:13 58
Kevin Mitchell Bloomsburg, PA 1:23:38 59
Joseph Sieber Dillsburg, PA 1:23:38 60
Richard Buttorff Jersey Shore, PA 1:24:33 62
John Driver Lewisburg, PA 1:24:41 63
Kenneth Steinbacher Montoursville, PA 1:24:45 64
John Hall Watsontown, PA 1:25:39 65
Steve Shaible Montoursville, PA 1:25:40 66
Eric Franck Wellsboro, PA 1:25:50 67
Sam Smith Camp Hill, PA 1:25:56 68
Joe Zokaites Wexford, PA 1:25:56 69
JT Foster Watsontown, PA 1:26:23 70
Emily Daniels Lewisburg, PA 1:26:23 71
Michelle Steinbacher Jersey Shore, PA 1:26:25 73
Doreen Devitt Pottsville, PA 1:26:39 74
Steven Trate, Jr Milton, PA 1:26:44 75
Justin Beatty Lewisburg, PA 1:27:31 76
Heiner Fallas Caldwell, NJ 1:27:39 77
Pride Howard Danville, PA 1:28:17 78
David Decoteau Danville, PA 1:28:17 79
Wade Baldwin Summit, NJ 1:28:46 80
Joseph Bressi Coal Township, PA 1:30:46 81
Ian Proud Selinsgrove, PA 1:30:47 82
Kamini Singha Lemont, PA 1:30:50 83
Tommy Coleman Sugar Notch, PA 1:30:53 85
John Forbes Coal Township, PA 1:31:02 86
Greg Lannan Turbotville, PA 1:31:07 87
Rebekah Morris Lewisburg, PA 1:31:39 88
Brian Hufnagle Northumberland, PA 1:31:45 89
Michael Hufnagle Lewisburg, PA 1:32:15 90
Art Nissen Bloomsburg, PA 1:32:23 91
Larry Ryan Danville, PA 1:32:38 92
Ron Herr Lancaster, PA 1:32:39 93
Thom Fantaskey Selinsgrove, PA 1:34:00 94
Robert Reynolds Harrisburg, PA 1:34:02 96
John Dunkleberger Elysburg, PA 1:35:24 97
Tom Haedrich Bloomsburg, PA 1:35:26 98
Anthony Maccari Elkton, MD 1:35:51 99
Barry Schaub, Sr. Middleburg, PA 1:36:15 100
David  Gill Lewisburg, PA 1:36:27 101
Jeff Coup Milton, PA 1:36:44 102
Debbie Smith Bloomsburg, PA 1:37:04 103
Daniel Brassington Catawissa, PA 1:37:14 104
Randy Loss Millmont, PA 1:37:15 105
Richelle Fessler Bloomsburg, PA 1:39:20 107
Leonard Odde Milton, PA 1:39:40 108
Karin Knisely Lewisburg, PA 1:41:19 109
Bob Welby Northumberland, PA 1:43:49 110
Katie Dunkleberger Elysburg, PA 1:44:43 111
James Kazakavage Lewisburg, PA 1:45:23 112
Robert Dunkleberger Selinsgrove, PA 1:45:49 113
Leslie Bogert, Jr Jersey Shore, PA 1:46:02 114
John Bender Milton, PA 1:50:14 115
William Fritz Watsontown, PA 1:50:44 116
Leocadia Paliulis Milton, PA 1:51:38 117
Emily Matecki Chester Springs, PA 1:51:48 118
Nina Dunkleberger Selinsgrove, PA 1:53:52 119
Tim Snyder Bloomsburg, PA 1:54:51 120
Benjamin Snyder Bloomsburg, PA 1:57:30 121
Dennis Wolfe Williamsport, PA 1:57:31 122
Dan Albaugh State College, PA 1:58:09 123
Jason Stottlemyer Charles Town, WV 1:59:00 124
James Brouse Milton, PA 2:00:31 125
Mark Shumaker Lewisburg, PA 2:08:37 127
Cain Walfer Mifflinburg, PA 2:14:13 128
Wanda Fritz Watsontown, PA 2:21:41 129